NADT English | हिन्दी Flag
राष्ट्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर अकादमी
NATIONAL ACADEMY OF DIRECT TAXES
Life at NADT
Training Calendar
Online Examination Preparatory(OEP)
LOGIN (Admin)
NADT Email Login
login

** 

Gold medals are awarded to the Officer-Trainees of each Batch of IRS which passes out from the Academy after undergoing 16 month Induction Training Programme. The following are the recipients of Gold Medals that were awarded in the past few years.

Name of  IRS Batches

Finance Minister’s Gold Medal for All Round Performance

V.R. Bapat Gold Medal for highest score in Academics

V.R.Akerkar Memorial Gold Medal for highest score in Direct Tax

S.A.L. Narayan Rao Memorial Gold Medal for highest score in Business Laws and Other Taxes

C.C.Ganapathy Memorial Gold Medal for highest scrore in Advanced Accounting and Finance

V.V.Badami Memorial Gold Medal for highest score in Procedure/ Technique of Investigation and Drafting of Order and Report

The Chairman’s Gold Medal for highest score in the Strategic and Operations Management in the Income tax dept.

D.G.’s Gold Medal for highest score in Information Technology and Operations

Rajbhasha Padak

DG’s Gold Medal for highest Score in Transfer pricing

DG’s Gold Medal for highest Score in International taxation

Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Gold Medal for highest score in Law of Governance and Ethics of Governance

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

70th Batch

Kavita Gokul Patil

Rakesh Rathi

Rakesh Rathi

Anmoldeep Singh

Punit Daga

Punit Daga

 

Kavita Gokul Patil

1. Akhil Goel

2. Sachin Kumar

Vikas Prajapati

Ravi Verma

Ravi Verma

Surbendu Thakur

69th Batch

Sri Vatsa Sehra

Sri Vatsa Sehra

Sri Vatsa Sehra

Madhukar Anand

Davinder Chodha

Abhijit Awadhiya

 

Sri Vatsa Sehra

Bhupender Kumar Singh

Londhe Mahesh Dattatraya

Chinmay Ananad Jain

Chinmay Ananad Jain

1. Shilpi Chopda

2. Rajendra Jaipal

68th Batch

Priyanka Mashelkar

Priyanka Mashelkar

Akhil Kumar

Priyanka Mashelkar

Priyanka Mashelkar

1.Akhil Kumar

2.Dheeraj Kr Gupta

Abhinav Agrawal

Ambarnath Bhimrao Khule

Dheeraj Kr Gupta

Krishna Kumar Ramawat

Krishna Kumar Ramawat

Aditi Yadav

67th Batch

Jatin

Jatin

Jatin

Saumya Mishra

Jatin

Amrita Singh Ahuja

Jatin

Aswathy V

Ashish Kumar Pandey

Nandani R. Nair

Aswathy V

 

66th Batch

B.Fouzia Taranum

B.Fouzia Taranum

Richa Gulati

Vaibhav Agarwal

Vaibhav Agarwal

B.Fouzia Taranum

Rajarajeshwari  R

B.Fouzia Taranum

Praveen Kumar

Rajarajeshwari  R And

Reshma Nair

Neha Nautiyal

 

65th Batch

 

Amar Gahlot

Amar Gahlot

 

Deependra Kumar

Amar Gahlot

Amar Gahlot

Amar Gahlot

Amar Gahlot

Amar Gahlot

Lovish Shelley

 

 

 

64th Batch

Vikram Pagariya

 

Vikram Pagariya

 

Vikram Pagariya

Vikram Pagariya

Manveet Sehgal

Kanika Aggrawal

Nithya V

Saren Jose

Chamarthy Hima Bindu

 

 

 

63rd Batch

Deepika Mohan

Ratinder Kaur

Amit Shukla

Abhyuday A  Anand

Ratinder Kaur

Mritunjaya Sharma

Jyoti Shah

Ratinder Kaur

-

 

 

 

 * From 69th Batch- The Papers of International Taxation & Transfer Pricing have been merged.

 Best probationer’s Silver Medal for All Round Performance

Batch No

Batch Year

Year of Award

Name of the Probationer

21st

1967

1968

Shri N. V. Shridharan

22nd

1968

1969

Shri G.P. Prabhu

23rd

1969

1970

Shri A.N. Prasad

24th

1970

1971

Shri D.K. Das

25th

1971

1972

Shri R.K. Baqaya

26th

1972

1973

Ms. Saroj Bala

27th

1973

1974

Shri Mahesh Chandra

28th

1974

1975

Smt P. Sahi

29th

1975

1976

Shri Vinod Khurana

30th

1976

1977

Shri C.P. Ramaswamy

31st

1977

1978

Shri A.R. Reddy

32nd

1978

1979

Shri Rakesh Kapoor

 

Another medal for all-round best performance named, R.S. Chaddha Memorial Gold Medal, was instituted from 1977. For three years, both the medals were awarded. However, from the year 1981 onwards, only the, R.S. Chaddha Memorial Gold Medal was awarded.

 

Winner of  R.S. Chaddha Memorial Gold Medal for Best Probationer

Batch No

Batch Year

Year of Award

Name of the Probationer

30th

1976

1977

Ms .Sudha Pande

31st

1977

1978

Shri Biswanath Dutta

32nd

1978

1979

Shri J.B.S. Gill

33rd

1979

1981

Shri R.K. Bajaj

34th

1980

1982

Shri K.K. Sinha

35th

1981

1983

Shri Kuldip Singh

36th

1982

1984

Shri R.K. Choudhary

37th

1983

1985

Shri M.C. Dube

38th

1984

1986

Shri N.P. Sinha

39th

1985

1987

Shri Pramod Nangia

40th

1986

1988

Shri Pushkar Bhatnagar

41st

1987

1989

Ms. Renu Johri

42nd

1988

1990

Shri O.P. Yadav

43rd

1989

1991

Dr. J.K. Goyal

44th

1990

1992

Dr. Rajiv Agrawal

45th

1991

1993

Shri Krishna Kishore Jasthi

46th

1992

1994

Shri Sandip Garg

47th

1993

1995

Shri Anupam Sharma

 

Winners of the Finance Minister’s Gold Medal for Best Probationer

Batch No

Batch Year

Year of Award

Name of the Probationer

48th

1994

1996

Shri Rajgopal Sharma

49th

1995

1997

Shri Peeyush Sonkar

50th

1996

1998

Shri Madhukar Bhagat

51st

1997

1999

Shri Vineet Agrawal

52nd

1998

2000

Shri Vinod Tanwani

53rd

1999

2001

Ms. Ekta Vishnoi

54th

2000

2002

Shri Vinay Sinha

55th

2001

2003

Shri Manish Sareen

56th

2002

2004

Shri B Saravanan

57th

2003

2005

Shri T. Sankar

58th

2004

2006

Ms. P. Saraswati

 

Pr.DG(Trg) Profile | Message
Team NADT
Campus Photo Gallery
IRSofficersonline Website
indian Revenue Service
Income Tax India Website
Income Tax Department of India
You Are Here :
Sitemap
Copyright@2011, All rights reserved, Legal Disclaimer,
National Academy of Direct Taxes, Nelson Square, Chhindwara Road, Nagpur -440 030
© 2010 www.nadt.gov.in All rights reserved. Best Viewed in Internet Explorer 7 and above(1024x768)